Senior Leadership

Headteacher

Mr Kevin Day

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Chantel Yeates

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Katy Hanna

Middle Leadership

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Rachel Carroll

Head of KS1 & 2

Mrs Emma Hall

Head of KS3

Mrs Iliana Petrova

Head of KS4

Mr Paul Shand

Operations

Operations Lead

Mrs Rebecca Rees-Wilde

Class Tutors

Alligators: Mrs Anna Wilkins  |  Busy Bees: Miss Molly Macauley  |  Cheetahs: Mrs Jemma Paveley  |  Dophins: Mrs Katherine Grace  |  Elephants: Miss Danielle Price  |  Foxes: Mrs Katherine Maddocks  |  Giraffes: Miss Lisa Lumsden  |  Hippos: Mr Alex Holloway  |  Ibexes: Miss Morgan Chappell  |  Jaguars: Mrs Sian Powell  |  Koalas: Mrs Louisa Fenton-Musty  |   Llamas: Ms Kate Price  |  Monkeys: Mr Carl Thurston  |  Nightowls:  Mr Andy Fry  |  Otters: Mrs Emma Burford  |  Pandas: Mr James Farrer-Grover  |  Quails: Mrs Ali Williams

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Lead: Mr Tom Langton

Inclusion Mentors: Mrs Aileen Jones, Ms Kirsty Jennings, Mrs Lynne Clutterbuck, Mrs Rachael Daniel, Mrs Sarah Barry

Mental Health Co-ordinator: Mrs Kirstin Eccles

Speech & Language Therapist: Ms Amy Craig

Occupational Therapist: Ms Anthea Bailey

Higher Level Learning Partners

Mrs Emma Kear  |  Mrs Mel Greenwood  |  Mrs Natalie Marshall  |  Miss Lorraine Stanley  |  Mrs Julie Godwin  |  Mr Cameron Cheal  |  Ms Fran Bellotti  |  Mrs Lucie Gardner

National Tutor

Mrs Gayle Bennett

Learning Partners

Miss Lauren Baldwin  |  Mrs Anna Brown  |  Miss Charlotte Burnham  |  Mrs Kate Cartwright  |  Mrs Lynsey Daniels  |  Mr Stuart Freeman  |  Mrs Andrea Griffin  |  Ms Tania Howard  |  Ms Emma Jones  |  Mrs Helen Jones  |  Ms Jane Kerfoot  |  Ms Louise Leach  |  Ms Emma Mayo  |  Mrs Georgina McCarthy  |  Miss Alice Meldrum  |  Miss Hannah Murphy  |  Mr Mark Osborne  |  Miss Alisha Peters  |  Mr Warren Powell  |  Ms Sarah Record  |  Mrs Lizzie Smith  |  Miss Claire Solomon  |  Miss Tamzin Steger  |  Mrs Liz Sweet  |  Mrs Nikki Vercesi  |  Miss Abbie Waring  |  Ms Kirsty White  |  Mr Ross Williams

Apprentices

Miss Lexi Denny  |  Miss Caitlin Evans  |  Miss Gabi Eyre  |  Miss Carly Gore  |  Miss Katy Hudson  |  Miss Mya Sharpe  |  Miss Abigail Williams

Administration Team

Mrs Dawn Davies  |  Mrs Louise Peters-Smith  |  Mrs Sophie Braddock   |  Mrs Caroline Sexton